Is MILD CHEDDAR DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).

Check MILD CHEDDAR DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking