Is MILD CHEDDAR DELUXE MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • salt, organic natural flavors, colors added

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ELBOW MACARONI: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED [ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE (ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC APPLE), ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check MILD CHEDDAR DELUXE MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHEDDAR DELUXE MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch