Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MILD CHEDDAR EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check MILD CHEDDAR EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHEDDAR EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? MILD CHEDDAR EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful