This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR).

Check MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful