Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Peanut Free? MILD CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful