Is MILD CHEDDAR ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE (TOTAL CHLORINE FREE) ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check MILD CHEDDAR ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSandwich