Is MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MADE FROM PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


