Is MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


