Is ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


