Is Mild Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, ANNATTO.
Check Mild Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Cheese is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


