Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, salt, water, vinegar, spice, sugar, dextrose, natural flavors, oleoresin paprika, garlic powder, stuffed in natural hog casings

Check MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD CHICKEN ITALIAN | Spoonful