Is MILD CHOPPED & PEELED GREEN CHILES, MILD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID AND SALT.

Check MILD CHOPPED & PEELED GREEN CHILES, MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHOPPED & PEELED GREEN CHILES, MILD is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
MildPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich