Is MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • non-gmo cashew butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

non-gmo cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Organic Coconut Cream, Tomato Paste, Coconut, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Lemon Juice, Non-GMO Cashew Butter, Tamarind, Salt, Coriander, Garam Masala, Cardamom, Cumin, Turmeric, Ground Red Chili Peppers, Asafetida

Check MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping