Is MILD COCONUT KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT KORMA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extracted coconut
- coconut cream
extracted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, COCONUT CREAM (EXTRACTED COCONUT, WATER), TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), SAFFLOWER OIL, GINGER, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC), GARLIC, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SERRANO CHILI.
Check MILD COCONUT KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT KORMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD COCONUT KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT KORMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


