Is MILD COUNTRY SAUSAGE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PORK (INCLUDES FRESH HAMS, SHOULDERS, AND TENDERLOINS), WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID AND BHT.

Check MILD COUNTRY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichCooking