Is Mild Curry Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes Onion. Sugar, Spices (Turmeric (41%), Coriander. Cumin, Salt, Black pepper, green cardamom (4.5%), sugar, cinnamon, cloves, fenugreek seeds, mace (1%), coconut milk powder, cider vinegar, ginger, rapeseed oil, garlic.
Check Mild Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry


