Is Mild Edam Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized cow's milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Carotene (colour)
Check Mild Edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Violife, Wedge Just Like Parmesan, 5.29 Ounce
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
BelGioioso Gluten-Free Asiago Specialty Cheese Wedge, 8 oz
Where to buy
Mild Edam is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


