Is MILD ENGLISH MUSTARD 2.5KG Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Sugar, Turmeric, Colours (Caramel (150c), Beta-Carotene), Mustard Flavour, Spice Extract.
Check MILD ENGLISH MUSTARD 2.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ENGLISH MUSTARD 2.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
MILD ENGLISH MUSTARD 2.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


