Is MILD FAJITA SAUCE, MILD FAJITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MILD FAJITA SAUCE, MILD FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD FAJITA SAUCE, MILD FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


