Is MILD GREEN CHILE, MILD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, GARLIC, CARROTS], SPICES [GROUND CELERY SEED, BLACK PEPPER]), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check MILD GREEN CHILE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD GREEN CHILE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDipping


