Is MILD GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD GREEN ENCHILADA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy And Wheat), Onion Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check MILD GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD GREEN ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD GREEN ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD GREEN ENCHILADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


