Is MILD HEAT COCONUT LEMONGRASS RICE BOWL, COCONUT LEMONGRASS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, brown rice, mung beans, lemongrass puree (lemongrass and water), coconut cream, spinach, red bell peppers, carrots, edamame, coconut, black rice, lemon peel, cane sugar, caramelized onions, coconut oil, cornstarch, ginger, sea salt, toasted sesame oil, cilantro, lime juice concentrate, dried garlic, red pepper.

Check MILD HEAT COCONUT LEMONGRASS RICE BOWL, COCONUT LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go