Is MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, gently spiced and creamily textured, featuring tender, bite-sized strips in a smooth sauce. The texture is moist with a slightly silky mouthfeel and flavors are mild with subtle aromatic notes. Commonly served over rice or noodles, used in wraps or salads, and reheated for quick meals on busy evenings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, gently spiced and creamily textured, featuring tender, bite-sized strips in a smooth sauce. The texture is moist with a slightly silky mouthfeel and flavors are mild with subtle aromatic notes. Commonly served over rice or noodles, used in wraps or salads, and reheated for quick meals on busy evenings.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES), THAI COCONUT SAUCE (COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], WATER, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT NECTAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GINGER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], BASIL, LEMONGRASS PUREE [LEMONGRASS, WATER], SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONKERUIT EXTRACT).
Check MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
RICH & CREAMY THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN
Where to buy
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


