Is MILD HUNGARIAN PICKLED BANANA PEPPERS, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, TURMERIC AND POLYSORBATE 80.
Check MILD HUNGARIAN PICKLED BANANA PEPPERS, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD HUNGARIAN PICKLED BANANA PEPPERS, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Whole


