Is Mild Italian Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Oat Hull Powder, Vinegar, Spices, Dextrose, Flavour, Garlic Powder
Check Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Italian Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich


