Is MILD MAJOR GREY CHUTNEY, MAJOR GREY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango, Salt, Ginger, Acetic Acid, Spices, Paprika (Color), Garlic, Ginger Oil, Sugar, Ginger Oil
Check MILD MAJOR GREY CHUTNEY, MAJOR GREY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MAJOR GREY CHUTNEY, MAJOR GREY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD MAJOR GREY CHUTNEY, MAJOR GREY is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishTopping


