Is MILD MANGO PEACH SALSA, MILD MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), MANGO, PEACHES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MILD MANGO PEACH SALSA, MILD MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD MANGO PEACH SALSA, MILD MANGO PEACH is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad