Is MILD MANGO SALSA, MILD MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, MANGO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, WHITE | VINEGAR, SPICE, RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE (CONTAINS SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILD MANGO SALSA, MILD MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MANGO SALSA, MILD MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Salsa · Pouch, Liquid


