Is MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Lasagna (Water, Semolina), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Ground Beef, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Cooked Pork, Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Soybean Oil

Check MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MILD MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch