Is MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn, Black Beans, Green Chiles, D Istilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD MELLOW BLACK BEAN & CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


