Is Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Papri ka , Chilli, Cumin), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic P owder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Powders, Vinegar Powder, Lime Powder, Food Acid (Citric Ac id), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract

Check Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping