Is MILD MEXICAN STYLE TACO SAUCE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, GREEN CHILE POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check MILD MEXICAN STYLE TACO SAUCE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MEXICAN STYLE TACO SAUCE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


