Is MILD MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MILD PEPPER JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MILD MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MILD PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
PepperySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking