Is MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND ACETIC ACID.

Check MILD NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping