Is MILD ORGANIC SALSA, MILD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check MILD ORGANIC SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping