Is MILD ORIGINAL BEEF MINI STICK, MILD ORIGINAL BEEF Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Often consumed as an everyday portable snack, it is regularly used for lunchboxes, hiking, and quick snacks, and commonly paired with other snacks. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient sizing; some customers comment on overall firmness and mild seasoning.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Often consumed as an everyday portable snack, it is regularly used for lunchboxes, hiking, and quick snacks, and commonly paired with other snacks. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient sizing; some customers comment on overall firmness and mild seasoning.
Ingredients
GRASS FED & FINISHED BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CORIANDER, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check MILD ORIGINAL BEEF MINI STICK, MILD ORIGINAL BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ORIGINAL BEEF MINI STICK, MILD ORIGINAL BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


