Is MILD PEPPER RINGS, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check MILD PEPPER RINGS, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PEPPER RINGS, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


