Is Mild Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THE deli MILD PEPPERONI A mildly spiced pepperoni made from cured pork 24 SLICES Amounts per 14 pack fat Saturates sugars 14.19 5.49 0.39 0.99g 7% 20% 27% 1% 17% eference Intake al values per 100g: Energy 2051149

Check Mild Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingLunch