Is MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • lowfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice (Water, Rice), Onions, Boneless Dark Meat Chicken, Pineapple, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Green Peas, Contains 2% or Less of: Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Virgin Coconut Oil, Garlic, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Tamarind, Fish Sauce (Fresh Anchovy, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Lowfat Yogurt (Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Native Rice Starch, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Red Chili Flakes, Ginger.

Check MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE WITH CHICKEN THAI JASMINE RICE, PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEEPERS & GREEN PEAS WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SAUTEED IN A BLEND OF COCONUT OIL AND EXOTIC SPICES, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep