Is MILD PORK SAUSAGE, MILD Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, BHA, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE.
Check MILD PORK SAUSAGE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD PORK SAUSAGE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepCooking


