Is MILD QUESO PLANT POWERED CHEEZE DIP, MILD QUESO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), DICED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, CHIA SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, B12), PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD POWDER, RED CHILI FLAKES, OREGANO.
Check MILD QUESO PLANT POWERED CHEEZE DIP, MILD QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD QUESO PLANT POWERED CHEEZE DIP, MILD QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


