Is Mild red cheddar cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Mild red cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing