Is MILD RED ORGANIC SALSA, MILD RED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RED TOMATOES, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC FRESH ONION, ORGANIC FRESH CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER AND SEA SALT.

Check MILD RED ORGANIC SALSA, MILD RED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep