Is MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WATER, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, PECTIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO PASTE, AND SPICES.
Check MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


