Is Mild Roasted Garlic and Cilantro Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cilantro, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Mild Roasted Garlic and Cilantro Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Roasted Garlic and Cilantro Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mild Roasted Garlic and Cilantro Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


