Is MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILES, TOMATILLOS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE THICK HOT SAUCE, MILD ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping