Is Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

Description
This jarred salsa delivers a gently smoky, tang-forward flavor with mild heat and a smooth-yet-chunky texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, and cooking ingredient for soups or casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and value; some note desire for a spicier profile. Easy pantry staple for everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This jarred salsa delivers a gently smoky, tang-forward flavor with mild heat and a smooth-yet-chunky texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, and cooking ingredient for soups or casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and value; some note desire for a spicier profile. Easy pantry staple for everyday meals.
Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Spices, Garlic, Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


