Is Mild Salsa Mild Large Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE, TOMATOES, ONION, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)). SALT, CILANTRO.

Check Mild Salsa Mild Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing