Is MILD SALSA ROJA, MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO, WATER, TOMATO, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SUGAR.

Check MILD SALSA ROJA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping