Is Mild Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Bell Pepper, Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavour, Spices, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid
Check Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


